Evintra Stays - Sagitario 2202
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Rooftop pool | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Evintra Stays - Sagitario 2202 Cartagena apartment enjoys a prime location and provides easy access to the Portal de Los Dulces around 25 minutes' walk away. Situated 750 metres from the Oceanario aquarium, this apartment offers a private pool for guests' enjoyment.
The apartment lies nearly a 20-minute walk from the Espiritu Del Manglar Park. About 2 km from the property you will find the Clock Tower Monument.
This apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features a hair dryer and bath sheets.
The accommodation ensures your comfort by providing a fully-equipped kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. The nearest airport is Rafael Nunez International, 5 km from Evintra Stays - Sagitario 2202 apartment, and Terrazas de San Sebastian - parada de Transcribe bus station is merely 650 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Nexus4104 km
- Supermercado Olimpica Avenida Sucre4543 km
- Carulla Castillogrande4494 km
- Playa Castillo Grande4679 km
- Clinica Medihelp4746 km
- Rio Cartagena Casino4656 km
- Caribe Jewelry Museum & Factory4513 km
- Bahia de Santa Cruz de Castillo Grande4754 km
- Airports
- Rafael Nunez International3.2 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Rooftop pool
- Sun loungers
- Pool with view
Services
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Evintra Stays - Sagitario 2202 apartment?
Guests of Evintra Stays - Sagitario 2202 apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Mall Plaza "El Castillo", placed nearly 20 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Clock Tower Monument (2 km) as well as Casa Cultural Colombo Alemana Language School (3 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Evintra Stays - Sagitario 2202 apartment?
A stay at Evintra Stays - Sagitario 2202 apartment begins at $55. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Evintra Stays - Sagitario 2202 apartment?
Guests of Evintra Stays - Sagitario 2202 apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Tropical Waffles Ctg, which has earned a remarkable 10/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Panaderia del barrio Marbella is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers a fridge and an oven as well. - ❓
Does Evintra Stays - Sagitario 2202 apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Evintra Stays - Sagitario 2202 apartment features a private swimming pool.